Greensboro United Soccer Association

Standings

2018 Winter League Registration is now open
ncasa-winter18.sportsaffinity.com
Click on the above link
Click on the Registration tab (top right corner)
Select your team and log in
If you don't have a team. Select me the Assign me to a team in the primary team drop down

2018 Winter Adult18-Feb
PointsGPWinsTiesLossesGDGFGA
Fusion FC15550023296
Dare to Zlatan156501214019
Greensboro Physical Therapy155500132815
Post Prime Players9630323735
Too Much Sauce76213-62632
Randleman FC66204-182745
Squirrel Cowboys46114-81826
Bayern Music35104-12122
Honda FC05005-31940


2017 Fall League Champions:

Open 1:       Natty Greene’s
Open 2:       Greensboro Physical Therapy
Over 45:      Kentucky Waterfall
Coed:          Team Thrivent

Regular Season Champions:
Open 1:       FC Fusion
Open 2:       C.A. United
Over 45:      Kentucky Waterfall
Coed:          Team Thrivent

Golden Boot Winners:
Open 1:       Raheem Stennet (Natty Greene’s) 13 Goals
Open 2:       Roberto Monge (C.A. United) 13 Goals
Over 45:      Jason Haupt (Kentucky Waterfall) 14 Goals

Golden Glove Winners:
Open 1:       FC Fusion (George Beato) 10 Goals Against
Open 2:       Greensboro Physical Therapy (George Beato) 11 Goals Against
Over 45:      Kentucky Waterfall (Carlos Velez) 8 Goals Against


Primary GK in ( )
Scroll down for a complete list of goal scorers

2017 Fall Divisions7-Nov7-Nov7-Nov7-Nov7-Nov7-Nov30-Nov30-Nov30-Nov
Open 1PointsPPGGPWinsTiesLossesGDGFGA
FC Fusion132.16411182810
Wanderers132.1641132017
Natty Greene's91.56303284012
Craft City FC40.666113-251641
Open 2PointsPPGGPWinsTiesLossesGDGFGA
C.A. United162.27511152813
Greensboro Physical Therapy1226402172811
Squirrel Cowboys131.8741262214
Too Much Sauce81.17223-41721
Honda FC30.427106-381250
Lawndale FC10.166014-161329
Over 45PointsPPGGPWinsTiesLossesGDGFGA
Kentucky Waterfall153550021298
Over 50 United122.256402123624
Post Prime Players121.56402263923
Inter Napoli101.4631212322
Greensboro FC61.26204-123543
Holden Beach61.26204-131730
High Point SC70.86213-42024
Internationale005005-25934
CoedPointsGPWinsTiesLossesGDGFGA
Team Thrivent10431092211
Team 47421112221
Foot Fairies64202-41216
Ball of Duty04004-42026

Fall Stats30-Nov
Open 1
Last Name1st NameGoalsTeam Name
StennetRaheem13Natty Greene's
MorfawChristian10Wanderers
SmithZac7Fusion FC
WilsonChris7Fusion FC
RehderPete6Natty Greene's
AllabasHussain5Natty Greene's
Jenks-GilbertMax5Natty Greene's
ClaytonWill3Fusion FC
BarrowKyle3Fusion FC
FarlowRyan3Natty Greene's
Di PuortoRafaelle3Natty Greene's
JeffersonJamey2Wanderers
MartinsBobby1Fusion FC
RothfussBrandon1Fusion FC
MatteoChris1Fusion FC
BlumOliver1Fusion FC
BenitezBrian1Natty Greene's
DipuortoGino1Natty Greene's
HedaryMaz1Natty Greene's
GehsmannRyan1Natty Greene's
PageRichard1Wanderers
LochrieJeff1Wanderers
EsstmanMark1Wanderers
Open 2
Last Name1st NameGoalsTeam Name
MongeRoberto13C.A. United
DeMoraisJordan8Too Much Sauce
ScriptureNolan5Squirrel Cowboys
ShriverBen5Too Much Sauce
HeuangprasoetMone3Honda FC
FloranceJonathan2GPT
SikesJay2Squirrel Cowboys
HarborBen2Too Much Sauce
VelasquezMiguel2C.A. United
MelendezCarlos2C.A. United
OchoaTony2C.A. United
RoqueJeff1GPT
ZiebRick1GPT
KeiperLogan1Too Much Sauce
Hector1Squirrel Cowboys
OdehMahmoud1Squirrel Cowboys
CarvalhoJohanthan1Too Much Sauce
ReyesRafael1C.A. United
HernandezMarvin1C.A. United
ReyesOdilio1C.A. United
FigueroaJuan1C.A. United
OlivaVictor1C.A. United
LopezJuan1C.A. United
MillsMillicent1Honda FC
GrandezRoger1Honda FC
StrumylaMarius1Honda FC
UmlauftKorinne1Honda FC
KarounaArphai1Honda FC
Over 45
Last Name1st NameGoalsTeam Name
HauptJason14Kentucky Waterfall
BrooksMike6Over 50 United
LuceySteve5Kentucky Waterfall
BillingsHarold4Over 50 United
PilcoGino3Kentucky Waterfall
JappBrian3Kentucky Waterfall
AhmidouchAbdellah3Over 50 United
WiseLee2Greensboro FC
BuckelyBob2Kentucky Waterfall
CalvinoJose2Over 50 United
LipovanGeorge2Over 50 United
LoftusRay2Over 50 United
IngramThomas1Kentucky Waterfall
HewettMark1Kentucky Waterfall
WilliamsBill1Kentucky Waterfall
GaillardTom1Kentucky Waterfall
QuerterDirk1Over 50 United
LopezJose1Over 50 United
JonesKen1Over 50 United
DjuricicNebosja1Over 50 United
VidovichPaul1Over 50 United
CraigGordon1Post Prime Players
TpocicJijad1Post Prime Players
ThomasJeremy1Post Prime Players
KlunkMark1Post Prime Players

 

Contact Us

GUSA

PO Box 9185 
Greensboro, North Carolina 27429

Phone : 336-358-8030
Copyright © 2018 Greensboro United Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login